條款及細則 Terms of Service

以下租約條款適用於租借用戶(以下簡稱“用戶”)和提供租借服務的www.relaxdivers.com.hk網站(以下簡稱“網站”)。此租約條款為用戶和Relax Divers Limited(“本公司”)之間的合同,並涵蓋所有本網站所提供的租借服務。
在你點擊“立即租用提交”按鈕前,請仔細閱讀以下條款。再透過點擊“我已閱讀並同意租約條款”方格來確定你已同意租約條款內的一切細節。如果您不同意本租約條款的內容,請不要點擊此方格或繼續預訂。本公司有權在任何時候修改本租約條款,而任何修改將適用於該修訂生效之日期後的任何租借服務。

  1. 個人資料保護指引
    在“個人資料(私隱)條例”下,本公司將遵守條例的责任及要求,並適當處理及管理申請人之個人資料,以使就旗下的上網設備服務進行銷售、推廣、提供、登記、收款及管理,而不得使用於上述目的以外之其他用途。
  2. 雜項
    本公司保留終止租借服務權利,本公司有權決定何時修改本租約條款。期滿或終止本租約條款將不會影響你任何租約條款。

取消及退款政策

如用戶想取消租借合約,除立即通知本公司辦理取消外,亦需要支付下列退租手續費。如在出發日期前一天取消 預訂,客戶將被收取100%的租借費用,而按金將全額退還(如適用)。如指定出發日期前七天或以內取消,用戶將被收取50%的租借費用, 而按金將全額退還(如適用)。如在出發日期前八天或以上取消預訂,客戶將被收取30%的租借費用,而按金將全額退還(如適用)。

首頁關於www.relaxdivers.com.hk聯繫方式預訂旅行信息和優惠條款和條件
版權所有 © Relax Divers Limited保留所有權理, 不得轉載

Privacy policy

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy. We value the trust that you place in us by providing to us your personal data and we are committed to taking all reasonable precautions to protect your personal data from misuse and keeping it secure by complying with all applicable data protection laws and regulations in Hong Kong, as amended from time to time. We regularly review this Privacy Policy and may revise it from time to time by updating this page. By continuing to use our services after any amendments being made to this Privacy Policy (if any), you are agreeing to the revised Privacy Policy. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

  1. Your consentBy using our services and website, you are consenting to our collecting, using and disclosing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. When we collect your personal data, we will provide you with a “personal information collection statement” on or before the collection. If you do not agree to such collection, use and disclosure, please do not use our services or website or otherwise provide us with your personal data.We will only collect, use or disclose your personal data where it is fair and lawful to do so. In most cases, we will ask for your consent explicitly; however, in some cases, we may infer consent from your actions and behaviour. You are not obliged to provide such consent, but without such consent, our services to you may be limited.​
  1. Changes to our Privacy PolicyWe may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the updated version of the Privacy Policy on our website (www.songwifi.com.hk). We encourage you to visit frequently to stay informed of our most updated version.